+34 960 089 263 info@vensergroup.com

Legal warning / Privacy Policy

LEGAL WARNING

This Legal Notice, Venser Group, Sergio trademark Siscar Export Import, S.L., regulates the use of the Internet portal service: https://www.vensergroup.com

According to the article 10 of the law 34/2002, from 11 of July, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform the following information:

identification data:

SERGIO SISCAR EXPORT IMPORT, S.L.

CIF.: B-98774961

Home: Avda. del Morer, Nº3. Ftkl – 46780 Oliva (Valencia)

Phone: + 34 960 08 92 63

Email: info@vensergroup.com

MERCANTILE REGISTRY OF VALENCIA

Tomo 10027, Book 7309, Folio 119, S 8, H V 167525, I/A 4

Legislation:

In general the relationship between Sergio Siscar Export Import, S.L. with users of telematic services present on the web, They are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction.

The parties expressly waive the jurisdiction that may correspond to them and submit themselves to the courts to resolve any disputes that may arise in the interpretation or execution of these contractual conditions.

Content and use:

The user undertakes to make proper use of the website in accordance with the laws in force. You will be liable to the owner of the website or third parties, of any damages that may be caused by breach of this obligation. The Company reserves the right to make unannounced changes it deems appropriate in its Web, may change, delete or add content and services provided through the same as the way in which they are presented or located on their servers.

intellectual property:

Intellectual property rights for the content of web pages, graphic design and codes are owned by Sergio Siscar Export Import, S.L. and therefore, Reproduction is prohibited, distribution, public communication, transformation or any other activity that can be done with the contents of their websites, unless written consent holder. All trade names, marks or signs on the websites of the company are property of their owners and are protected by law. The user agrees not to engage in any commercial exploitation, directly or indirectly from them.

links (Links):

The presence of links (links) on the website it is purely informative and in no event suggest, invitation or recommendation thereon.

purposes:

The purpose of our portal are maintaining and managing the relationship with the User, and information work.

Security measures

Please note that Sergio Siscar Export Import, S.L., It has adopted the security levels of protection of personal data legally required and additional technical measures at its disposal to prevent loss, misuse, disturbance, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided. This site is not liable for any damages that may result from interference, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone faults or disconnections in the operation of this electronic system, motivated by reasons beyond our management.

PRIVACY POLICY

Note about rights to protection of personal data.

SERGIO SISCAR EXPORT IMPORT, S.L., informs you that, through this website no personal data will be collected from users without their knowledge, nor be transferred to third parties.

In order to provide the best service and in order to facilitate the use, the number of pages visited analyzed, the number of visits, as well as the activity of visitors and their frequency of use. To these effects, the company, uses statistical information compiled by the internet service provider.

Purpose:

The purpose of our portal are maintaining and managing the relationship with the User, and information work.

Legitimization for the processing of data:

There is a legitimate interest in the processing of data based on the response to your request or inquiry or offer.

There may also be an express consent to send commercial communications, If the user requires.

The data may only be used for the purposes set, in accordance with the principles of transparency and purpose limitation.

Cookies:

Sergio Siscar Export Import, S.L., do not use cookies to collect information from users, IP addresses or record access. Only they use own cookies, Login with technical purpose (those that allow the user navigation through the website and the use of different options and services that exist therein). You can extend this information in our Cookies Policy.

Privacy:

In compliance with Organic Law 3/2018, from 5 from December, Personal Data Protection and Digital Rights Guarantee, European Regulation 2016/679 by which the right to information is regulated in collecting data, we inform you of the following points:

Our company You are committed to protecting your privacy, , we ensure that any information you provide will be kept private and secure, in any case avoiding capture information without their explicit consent.

further, to service, You may be asked the following information: Name and surname, Telephone number and e-mail address.

Data Retention:

Personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected and to determine the potential liabilities that may arise from the purpose, In addition to the periods set out in the rules file and documentation.

Rights of interested parties:

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, suppression and data portability, limitation and opposition to their treatment, and not be subject to decisions based solely on automated processing of data, when they come, before:

SERGIO SISCAR EXPORT IMPORT, S.L.

info@vensergroup.com

Use of cookies

We use third-party cookies for analytical purposes and to show advertising from your browsing habits. Pulse -HERE- for more information. You can accept all cookies by clicking the button -Accept- or set or deny their use by clicking -HERE-

TO ACCEPT

Notice of cookies